English (Protection of Life; Mining Dangers and Mine Safety; Work Clothes)
bump cap [correct]; bump hat [correct]
CONT: Willson Feather-Kap Bump Cap. A featherweight bump cap that protects the head from cuts, bruises and painful scalp lacerations. The Feather-Kap is made of a durable, lightweight plastic and has a replaceable vinyl suspension.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Exploitation minière (dangers et sécurité); Vêtements de travail)
casque antichocs [proposition, nom masculin]