English (String Instruments)
viola da braccio [correct]
DEF: Any bowed stringed instrument of the 16th and 17th centuries played on the shoulder ...
OBS: viole da braccio; viola da braccios : plural forms.
French (Instruments de musique à cordes)
viole de bras [correct, nom féminin]