English (Penal Law; Criminology)
administrative crime [correct]
DEF: An offense consisting of a violation of an administrative rule or regulation that carries with it a criminal sanction.
French (Droit pénal; Criminologie)
crime administratif [correct, nom masculin]; criminalité administrative [nom féminin]