English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Economics)
agreement between competitors [correct]
CONT: One of the classic examples of a per se violation of 1 is an agreement between competitors at the same level of the market structure to allocate territories in order to minimize competition.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Économique)
accord entre les concurrents [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le Règlement ne couvre pas, en revanche, les accords qui ont pour objet principal des droits de propriété intellectuelle, ni les accords de distribution d'automobile (qui font l'objet de règles spécifiques), ni les accords entre les concurrents (sauf certaines exceptions).