English (News and Journalism (General))
violation of confidentiality [correct]
CONT: The way in which the media reports sexual assault cases inhibits many women from pursuing criminal action. Sensationalization, inaccuracies and violation of confidentiality are all characteristics typical of such coverage.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités))
violation de la confidentialité [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Noticias y periodismo (Generalidades))
violación de la confidencialidad [correct, nom féminin]