English (Risks and Threats (Security); Sociology of Ideologies; National and International Security)
violent threat [correct, nom]
OBS: An action or intention that involves or promotes serious violence against individuals, property, infrastructure, or institutions, and that is motivated by political, religious, or ideological objective.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Sociologie des idéologies; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
menace violente [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Action ou intention qui implique ou encourage la violence grave contre des personnes, des biens, des infrastructures ou des institutions, et qui est motivée par un objectif politique, religieux ou idéologique.