English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
squally weather [correct]
OBS: In squally weather, there are sudden strong winds which often cause brief, violent storms.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
temps à grains [correct, nom masculin]