English (Criminal Psychology; Criminology)
violent impulse [correct]
CONT: ... reliable information demonstrating that the offender has had difficulties controlling violent or sexual impulses to the point of endangering the safety of any other person....
French (Psychologie criminelle; Criminologie)
impulsion violente [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] l'existence de renseignements sûrs établissant que le délinquant a eu des difficultés à maîtriser ses impulsions violentes ou sexuelles au point de mettre en danger la sécurité d'autrui [...].