English (Artificial Intelligence; Psychology (General))
qualia inversion [correct]
DEF: [An experiential mental state in which] you may experience, for instance the smell of a hamburger when I experience the smell of a violet, functional properties not withstanding.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Psychologie (Généralités))
inversion expérientielle [nom féminin]
OBS: Voir "expérientiel".