English (Performing Arts (General))
strolling musician [correct]
CONT: Two strolling musicians will play the accordeon or the violin at your table.
French (Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
musicien ambulant [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Musiciens ambulants d'autrefois.