English (Viral Diseases)
Japanese encephalitis [correct]
CONT: Japanese encephalitis is a viral infection that develops rapidly. The virus is transmitted by a mosquito that is commonly found in rice paddy fields.
OBS: A83.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales)
encéphalite japonaise [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'encéphalite japonaise est une infection virale qui évolue rapidement. Le virus est transmis par un moustique que l'on rencontre particulièrement dans les rizières inondées.
OBS: A83.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.