English (Viral Diseases)
Bundibugyo virus disease [correct, nom]; BVD [correct, nom]
CONT: BVD is a type of Ebola disease(a viral hemorrhagic fever) caused by infection with the Bundibugyo virus. BVD is a serious and often deadly disease.
French (Maladies virales)
maladie à virus Bundibugyo [correct, nom féminin]; MVB [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Maladie Ebola causée par le virus Bundibugyo.