English (Genetics)
acceptor cell [correct]
OBS: Genetic recombination during viral transduction of bacterial genes into recipient cell. Viral DNA with genes from donor cell-chromosome-acceptor cell.
French (Génétique)
cellule receveuse [proposition, nom féminin]