English (Human Diseases; Symptoms (Medicine))
Bwamba fever [correct]
DEF: A mild, mosquito-borne, febrile viral infection occurring in eastern, central, western, and parts of southern Africa.
French (Maladies humaines; Symptômes (Médecine))
fièvre de Bwamba [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Maladie virale bénigne observée en Afrique.