English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
human metapneumovirus [correct]; hMPV [correct]
DEF: A respiratory viral pathogen that causes a spectrum of illnesses that range from asymptomatic infection to severe bronchiolitis.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
métapneumovirus humain [correct, nom masculin]; MPVh [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le métapneumovirus humain est un virus récemment identifié, responsable d'infections respiratoires chez l'enfant, notamment chez le nourrisson.