English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
viral gene
OBS: Once the RNA is inside the cell it is released from the protein and the viral genes set to work generating large numbers of new virus particles.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
gène viral
OBS: Une fois que le virus a pénétré à l'intérieur de la cellule, l'ARN est libéré de la protéine et les gènes viraux s'expriment, engendrant un grand nombre de nouvelles particules virales.