English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
Wilton texture [correct]
OBS: Wilton carpet... composition : 100% pure virgin wool natural fiber resistant and easy to clean; texture : Wilton jacquard with 3 incorporated yarns; number of colours : unlimited...
OBS: ... For added texture Wilton carpets can also be made so that some loops are long and others are short. Sometimes just the long loops ...
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile); Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
texture Wilton [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Un des avantages du tissage Wilton est de permettre de créer des moquettes à velours coupé ou bouclé ou combinant ces deux types de velours.