English (Cork)
cleanings [correct, pluriel, normalisé]; rebusca [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Small pieces of virgin or reproduction cork left lying in the oak groves during normal stripping and collected afterwards.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
liège gisant [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Petites parties de liège vierge ou de reproduction abandonnées dans les chênaies pendant les exploitations normales et postérieurement recueillies.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l'ISO.