English (Cork)
adze winter virgin [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Virgin cork, generally from pruned branches, adze-cut transversely to the axis of the branch free from inner bark and lignified tissue.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
liège herminette [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Liège vierge, provenant normalement de tailles, écorcé à l'herminette transversalement aux branches et exempt de liber et de tissus ligneux.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l'ISO.