English (Types of Paper)
cotton paper [correct]
DEF: Paper of equivalent cotton fibre content to rag in "True rag paper" ...
OBS: ... this describes much of today's fine rag writing papers because the used rag content may be nil or only a small part of the total cotton fibre content in today's cotton papers. Much fibre in cotton paper is clippings of new cotton cloth from the garment industry, not from used rags. Virgin cotton linters is another significant source.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier de coton [proposition, nom masculin]