English (Noise Pollution; Air Transport)
noise encroachment [correct]
CONT: The Commission urges the Navy to begin immediately to mitigate the noise encroachment and safety issues associated with flight operations around the Virginia Beach area by transitioning high-density training evolutions to other bases that are muchless encroached...
PHR: Noise encroachment zone.
French (Pollution par le bruit; Transport aérien)
ingression du bruit [nom féminin]
PHR: Zone d'ingression du bruit.