English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tutelo [correct]
DEF: A Siouan language formerly spoken by the Tutelo in Virginia and North Carolina.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tutelo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue sioux parlée jadis par les Tutelo qui vivaient à cette époque en Virginie et en Caroline du Nord.