English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
S-linked sialyllactosides [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Since the influenza virion carries a neuraminidase, the synthetic receptors need to be improved by making non-cleavable forms of the NeuAc-2, 6-lactose and NeuAc-2, 3-lactose. A promising approach is to synthesize S-linked sialyllactosides.
OBS: S-: This capital letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sialyllactosides S-liés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: S- : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.