English (Plant Diseases)
Pear Blister Canker Viroid [correct]
CONT: Pear Blister Canker Viroid induces typical blister canker on the bark of some sensitive pear cultivars.
French (Maladies des plantes)
Pear Blister Canker Viroid
CONT: Le "Pear Blister Canker Viroid" peut provoquer des chancres pustuleux sur les écorces de quelques cultivars sensibles de poirier.