English (IT Security)
virtual machine-based intrusion detection system [correct, nom]; VMIDS [correct, nom]
CONT: Virtual machine-based intrusion detection system(VMIDS) : A VMIDS solution detects intrusions by monitoring virtual machines. It enables organizations to monitor traffic across all the devices and systems that their devices are connected to.
French (Sécurité des TI)
système virtuel de détection des intrusions [correct, nom masculin]; VMIDS [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Système virtuel de détection des intrusions (VMIDS) : une solution VMIDS détecte les intrusions en surveillant les machines virtuelles. Il permet aux organisations de surveiller le trafic sur tous les appareils et systèmes auxquels leurs appareils sont connectés.