English (Computer Memories; Storage Media (Data Processing))
page address register [correct]; PAR [correct]
CONT: The mapping between virtual and real memory addresses was performed by a set of associatively accessed page address registers, or PAR's, maintained by the operating system.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
registre d'adresses de pages [proposition, nom masculin]