English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
software table [correct]
CONT: Virtual memory management schemes in most mainframes are implemented using some form of software tables and address translation cache for the most recently translated addresses.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
table logicielle [proposition, nom féminin]