English (Informatics)
internal segment number [correct]
OBS: segment number : the part of a virtual storage address needed to refer to a segment.
French (Informatique)
nom de segment interne [nom masculin]
OBS: donné par le compilateur à chaque segment d'une unité de compilation qu'il génère.