English (Information Processing (Informatics))
access violation [correct]
DEF: An attempt to reference an address that is not mapped into virtual memory or an attempt to reference an address that is not accessible by the current access mode.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
violation d'accès [proposition, nom féminin]