English (Internet and Telematics)
virtual border [correct]
OBS: virtual border : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat of Canada.
French (Internet et télématique)
frontière virtuelle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: frontière virtuelle : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.