English (Internet and Telematics)
private volume [correct]
DEF: In OS/360 [IBM System/360 Operating System] and OS/VS [Operating System/Virtual Storage], a mounted volume that the system can allocate only to an output data set for which a specific volume request is made. A private volume is demounted after its last use in a job step.
French (Internet et télématique)
volume à usage privé [correct, nom masculin]; volume privé [proposition, nom masculin]