English (Information Processing (Informatics))
anticipatory buffering [correct]
DEF: The transfer of data to a buffer before they are actually needed in a virtual storage system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
mémorisation anticipée [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
memorización previa a la utilización [correct, nom féminin]