English (Engineering; Computer Graphics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
haptic virtual prototyping [correct]
CONT: ... haptic virtual prototyping [consists in creating] and [testing] virtual prototypes using [a] haptic device.
French (Ingénierie; Infographie; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
prototypage virtuel haptique [proposition, nom masculin]