English (Computer Memories; Storage Media (Data Processing))
virtual block number [correct]
CONT: Each PAR corresponded to a 512-word page frame in the main memory and held the virtual page, or block, number of the page residing in that page frame.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
numéro de bloc virtuel [proposition, nom masculin]