English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
virtual reality model [correct]; VR model [correct]; virtual model [correct]
DEF: Graphics database of the colors and coordinates for polygon-shaped pieces of the virtual world; a computer-generated simulation of something real.
CONT: a virtual model of a kitchen.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
modèle de réalité virtuelle [proposition, nom masculin]; modèle RV [proposition, nom masculin]; modèle virtuel [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Base de données graphiques des couleurs et coordonnées des formes polygonales du monde virtuel; simulation informatisée du réel.