English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
alternate tape [correct]
DEF: In VSE [virtual storage extended], a tape drive to which the operating system switches automatically for tape read or write operations if the end of volume has been reached on the originally used tape drive.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
unité de bande de réserve [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
cinta alterna [correct, nom féminin]