English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
active page [correct]
DEF: A page in real storage that can be addressed in some virtual storage systems.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
page active [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Page présente en mémoire réelle et susceptible d'être adressée par la table de segments.