English (Advertising Media)
tracked medium [correct]
CONT: Ability to print hardcopies of directory information for 1Disk's virtual drive-Users can print information on any tracked media or user-selectable path.
French (Supports publicitaires)
média surveillé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le nombre moyen de mentions par mois dans les médias surveillés par Statistique Canada a augmenté en 1998-1999 pour passer à 2 000, par rapport à 1 300 l'année précédente.