English (Artificial Intelligence)
programmable interconnection [correct]; program-reconfigured interconnection [correct]
DEF: An interconnexion whose configuration may be programmed so as to match the application program structure.
OBS: A program may reconfigure the topology of an interconnexion by specifying how many virtual processors are to be mapped to each physical processor.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
interconnexion reconfigurable [correct, nom féminin]