English (Electronic Devices; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
locomotion interface [correct]
CONT: Locomotion interfaces are energy-extractive devices that, in a confined space, simulate unrestrained human mobility... for virtual reality.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
interface de locomotion [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Les] interfaces de locomotion [recréent] les sensations [associées à] un déplacement naturel [...]