English (Psychology)
cyberpsychology [correct]
DEF: A subdiscipline of psychology concerned with the psychological effects and implications of computer technologies such as the Internet and virtual reality.
French (Psychologie)
cyberpsychologie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Branche de la psychologie qui a pour objet d’étude les effets du cyberespace sur le comportement humain.