English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
virtual cockpit [correct]
DEF: A portable virtual reality system for the navy having a full-color virtual retinal display.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
poste de pilotage virtuel [correct, nom masculin]