English (Cybernetic Systems)
cybertech experiment
CONT: If stars Jeff Fahey as Jobe Smith, a gentle simpleton and gardener nicknamed the LawnMower Man, who becomes the guinea pig for Dr. Lawrence Angelo's(Pierce Brosnan) cybertech experiments aimed at accelerating intelligence through the use of virtual reality.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques)
expérience technocybernétique [proposition, nom féminin]