English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Biotechnology)
molecular docking program [correct]
CONT: Molecular docking programs are widely used modeling tools for predicting ligand binding modes and structure based virtual screening.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Biotechnologie)
programme d'amarrage moléculaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les programmes d'amarrage moléculaire [...] simulent les interactions ayant lieu lors de la rencontre entre une protéine et un substrat, un inhibiteur ou un autre ligand.