English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
relative values [correct]
DEF: Values for positions and orientation relative to previous position and orientation within a virtual space; calculated anew from zero each time virtual object is moved.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
valeurs relatives [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Valeurs de la position et de l'orientation relatives à la position et à l'orientation précédentes dans un espace virtuel; recalculé à partir de zéro à chaque fois que l'on déplace l'objet virtuel.