English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
virtual storage [correct]
OBS: virtual storage : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
stockage virtuel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: stockage virtuel : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.