English (Internet and Telematics; Labour and Employment)
virtual worker [correct]
CONT: The same tools that allow Canadians to work from a coffee shop will also support them in becoming virtual workers for employers in other countries.
French (Internet et télématique; Travail et emploi)
travailleur virtuel [correct, nom masculin]