English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
semi-join algorithm [correct]
CONT: Experimental results demonstrate that utilizing the semi-join algorithm can improve query performance by an order of magnitude while at the same time reducing the load on the virtualization system by executing more of the query plan on the underlying data sources.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de semi-jointure [correct, nom masculin]