English (Radio Broadcasting; Telecommunications)
national broadcasting service [correct]
CONT: Transmission and distribution of programs : The distribution of the national broadcasting service to Canadians in virtually all parts of Canada through satellite, microwaves and landlines.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télécommunications)
service de radiodiffusion nationale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Transmission et distribution des émissions : La distribution du service de radiodiffusion nationale aux Canadiens, dans presque toutes les parties du pays, par satellite, micro-ondes et lignes terrestres.