English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
bona fide possessor [correct]; possessor bona fide [correct]
CONT: He is a "bona fide" possessor who possesses as owner by virtue of an act sufficient in terms to transfer property, the defects of which he was ignorant of.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 1048)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
possesseur de bonne foi [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: possesseur de bonne foi : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).