English (Genetics)
non-virulent [correct]; avirulent [correct]
CONT: Strains which differ in performance on specific host genotypes are said to differ in ’virulence’, ineffective strains being described as ’non-virulent’ or ’avirulent’.
French (Génétique)
non virulent [correct]; avirulent [correct]
CONT: Les lignées dont la performance varie sur des hôtes spécifiques diffèrent quant à leur virulence, les lignées non efficaces sont non virulentes ou avirulentes.
Spanish (Genética)
no virulento [correct]