English (Geophysics; Energy Transformation; Geothermal Power Plants)
natural steam [correct]
CONT: Attempts were first made to use reciprocating steam engines fed with natural steam, but these were short-lived owing to virulent chemical attack.
French (Géophysique; Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales géothermiques)
vapeur naturelle [nom féminin]