English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
hypovirulent [correct]
DEF: less than normal or normally virulent : extremely poisonous or venomous.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
hypovirulent [correct]
DEF: Dont la virulence est affaiblie et qui peut, de ce fait, avoir une action préventive.