English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Viral Diseases; Animal Diseases)
Henipavirus [correct, voir observation]
DEF: A genus of viruses of the family Paramyxoviridae.
OBS: Henipavirus : The genus of a virus should be written in italics.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies virales; Maladies des animaux)
Henipavirus [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
DEF: Genre de virus de la famille des Paramyxoviridae.
OBS: Henipavirus : Le genre d'un virus doit être écrit en italiques.