English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Viral Diseases)
Orthoebolavirus zairense [correct, voir observation]; Zaire ebolavirus [ancienne désignation, correct, voir observation]
OBS: A species of the genus Orthoebolavirus.
OBS: Orthoebolavirus zairense; Zaire ebolavirus : The genus and the species of a virus should be written in italics.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies virales)
Orthoebolavirus zairense [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; Zaire ebolavirus [ancienne désignation, correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Espèce du genre Orthoebolavirus.
OBS: Orthoebolavirus zairense; Zaire ebolavirus : Le genre et l'espèce d'un virus doivent être écrits en italiques.