English (Animal Diseases; Viral Diseases; Pig Raising)
swine encephalitis [correct]
CONT: JEV [Japanese encephalitis virus] is a mosquito-borne virus that can be greatly amplified in pigs, causing swine encephalitis and reproductive complications in this species.
French (Maladies des animaux; Maladies virales; Élevage des porcs)
encéphalite porcine [correct, nom féminin]