English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Viral Diseases; Animal Diseases)
Orthopneumovirus [correct]
DEF: A genus of viruses of the family Pneumoviridae.
OBS: Orthopneumovirus : The genus of a virus should be written in italics.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies virales; Maladies des animaux)
Orthopneumovirus [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Genre de virus de la famille des Pneumoviridae.
OBS: Orthopneumovirus : Le genre d'un virus doit être écrit en italiques.