English (IT Security)
return control to the original program [correct]
CONT: When a program infected by a parasitic virus is executed, the virus code is executed first. Then, the virus returns control to the original program, which executes as usual.
French (Sécurité des TI)
redonner la main au programme d'origine
CONT: Quand un programme infecté par un virus parasite est lancé, c'est le code viral qui est exécuté en premier; après quoi le virus redonne la main au programme d'origine qui s'exécute normalement.