English (Animal Diseases)
white scours [correct]; calf dysentery [correct]
DEF: Diarrhoea in newborn animals on a milk diet.
OBS: The name is usually used with reference to dietary diarrhoea in which no bacteria or virus is aetiologically involved.
French (Maladies des animaux)
entérite des nouveau-nés [proposition, nom féminin]; diarrhée blanche [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Termes proposés par la DSTM-Agriculture.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
disentería de los animales jóvenes [correct, nom féminin]