English (Respiratory Tract)
RSV infection; respiratory syncytial virus infection
OBS: respiratory syncytial virus : A pneumovirus(family Paramyxoviridae) about 100 mm in size. It causes a respiratory infection that is mild in adults but often severe in infants, with bronchiolitis or bronchopneumonia.
French (Voies respiratoires)
infection à RSV [nom féminin]