English (Animal Diseases)
canine parvovirus [correct]
OBS: The agent of a fatal disease of dogs.
OBS: Parvovirus : a virus of the family Parvoviridae [a family of small single stranded DNA viruses that are nonenveloped and icosahedral].
French (Maladies des animaux)
parvovirus du chien [correct, nom masculin]; parvovirus canin [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Agent de la parvovirose du chien.
OBS: Parvovirus : famille de virus à A.D.N. Leur capside est symétrique, avec 32 capsomères.