English (IT Security)
family of viruses [correct]; virus family [proposition]
CONT: The Evil Virus... is one of a family of three viruses which may be referred to as the P1 of Phoenix Family.
French (Sécurité des TI)
famille de virus [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le virus Evil [...] fait partie d'une famille de trois virus que l'on peut appeler P1 ou Phoenix Family.