English (IT Security)
overwrite the stack space [correct]
CONT: The infection mechanism of the virus is to overwrite the stack space.
French (Sécurité des TI)
recouvrir l'espace pile
CONT: Le mécanisme d'infection du virus consiste à recouvrir l'espace pile.