English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
small round structured virus
CONT: ... either a small round structured virus(SRSV) or parvorisus-like particle.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
SRSV [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Les spécialistes consultés ne semblent pas connaître cette particule virale.