English (Human Diseases)
like virus [correct]
CONT: This seed virus must consistently produce high quantities of like virus when put into feline cell line during the production process and produce little or no variant strains.
French (Maladies humaines)
virus apparenté [proposition, nom masculin]; virus analogue [proposition, nom masculin]