English (Plant and Crop Production; Translation and Interpretation)
duplex PCR [correct]; duplex polymerase chain reaction [correct]
CONT: A duplex PCR was developed to detect Potato Leaf Roll Virus and PVY from the same sample. PCR methods can detect nucleic acids.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Traduction et interprétation)
réaction double en chaîne de la polymérase [proposition]