English (Cytology; Human Diseases)
xenotropic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: (of a virus) inactive in host species and replicating only in cells foreign to the host.
French (Cytologie; Maladies humaines)
xénotrope [proposition]
OBS: Du grec xenos (étranger) et tropos (tour, direction).