English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Plant Diseases; Plant Biology)
semi-persistent virus [correct]
DEF: A virus which persists in its vector for between 10 and 100 hours.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies des plantes; Biologie végétale)
virus semi-persistant [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Virus transmis sur le mode semi-persistant.
OBS: Les clostérovirus sont de ce type.