English (Citizenship and Immigration; International Relations)
visa shopping [correct]
CONT: The European Parliament has approved draft proposals for a mammoth biometric database to prevent visa shopping.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Relations internationales)
course au visa [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: En attendant, la course au visa dans les consulats à l'étranger, et notamment dans ces six pays, est semée de toujours plus d'embûches.