English (Citizenship and Immigration)
conditional admission [correct]
CONT: The Visa Office will agree to open a file when it receives a conditional admission, but no final decision will be made until you have obtained a final admission.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
admission conditionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] le Service des visas acceptera d'ouvrir un dossier sur présentation d'une admission conditionnelle mais aucune décision finale ne sera prise tant que vous n'aurez pas obtenu d'admission définitive [...]